Blue Giant

Blue Giant

⭐ 8.3FINISHEDEpisode 1

Dai Miyamoto's life is turned upside down the day he discovers jazz. A former high school basketball player, Dai picks up a saxophone and begins practicing day and night, determined to become one of the greatest of all time. He leaves his hometown Sendai for the bustling nightclubs of Tokyo, but soon finds the life of a professional musician is not for the faint of heart. His passion eventually wins over the cocky but talented pianist Yukinori, and after Dai convinces his friend Shunji to learn the drums, they launch a new jazz trio whose rough sound contains a raw energy that quickly wins attention from local audiences. But what does it take to truly be great? (Source: GKIDS)

Loading video...

← Previous
Episode 1
Next →

Episodes

Genres

DramaMusic

Latest Anime

Recommended Anime

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch Blue Giant online?

You can watch Blue Giant online with episodes, seasons, subtitles and anime information available on Hianimes.

Is Blue Giant available in HD quality?

Yes, Blue Giant episodes are available with HD streaming options and subtitles.

How many episodes does Blue Giant have?

Blue Giant has 1 episodes available to watch online.

Does Blue Giant have subtitles?

Yes, Blue Giant episodes include subtitle options for viewers.