
City Hunter '91
⭐ 7.5FINISHEDEpisode 7
Ryo Saeba is back as the City Hunter, a "sweeper" (private detective) working on the streets of Tokyo. He and sidekick Kaori Makimura are hired to solve the problems of desperate people. When Ryo is not using his sharp shooting skills against bad guys, he's aiming his sites on pretty ladies. Kaori uses a giant anti-ecchi hammer to make sure he behaves
Loading video...
Episodes
Genres
ActionComedyMystery
Latest Anime
Recommended Anime

Lady Napoleon
⭐ N/A

Chirorin Village Story
⭐ N/A

Challenge 1-nensei Koutsuu Anzen
⭐ N/A

Frieren: Beyond Journey’s End
⭐ 9.1

Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
⭐ 9

Chainsaw Man – The Movie: Reze Arc
⭐ 9

Gintama Season 3
⭐ 9

Gintama: THE VERY FINAL
⭐ 9

Hunter x Hunter (2011)
⭐ 8.9

Attack on Titan Season 3 Part 2
⭐ 8.9

Steins;Gate
⭐ 8.9

Kaguya-sama: Love is War -Ultra Romantic-
⭐ 8.9
Frequently Asked Questions
Where can I watch City Hunter '91 online?
You can watch City Hunter '91 online with episodes, seasons, subtitles and anime information available on Hianimes.
Is City Hunter '91 available in HD quality?
Yes, City Hunter '91 episodes are available with HD streaming options and subtitles.
How many episodes does City Hunter '91 have?
City Hunter '91 has 13 episodes available to watch online.
Does City Hunter '91 have subtitles?
Yes, City Hunter '91 episodes include subtitle options for viewers.











