Last Exile

Last Exile

⭐ 7.4FINISHEDEpisode 16

It's the dawn of the Golden Age of Aviation on planet Prester, and retro-futuristic sky vehicles known as vanships dominate the horizon. Claus Valca – a flyboy born with the right stuff – and his fiery navigator Lavie are fearless racers obsessed with becoming the first sky couriers to cross the Grand Stream in a vanship. But when the high-flying duo encounters a mysterious girl named Alvis, they are thrust into the middle of an endless battle between Anatoray and Disith – two countries systematically destroying each other according to the code of chivalric warfare. Lives will be lost and legacies determined as Claus and Lavie attempt to bring peace to their world by solving the riddle of its chaotic core. (Source: Funimation)

Loading video...

Episodes

Genres

ActionAdventureSci-Fi

Latest Anime

Recommended Anime

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch Last Exile online?

You can watch Last Exile online with episodes, seasons, subtitles and anime information available on Hianimes.

Is Last Exile available in HD quality?

Yes, Last Exile episodes are available with HD streaming options and subtitles.

How many episodes does Last Exile have?

Last Exile has 26 episodes available to watch online.

Does Last Exile have subtitles?

Yes, Last Exile episodes include subtitle options for viewers.