
OSHI NO KO
When a pregnant young starlet appears in Gorou Amemiya’s countryside medical clinic, the doctor takes it upon himself to safely (and secretly) deliver Ai Hoshino’s child so she can make a scandal-free return to the stage. But no good deed goes unpunished, and on the eve of her delivery, he finds himself slain at the hands of Ai’s deluded stalker — and subsequently reborn as Ai’s child, Aquamarine Hoshino! The glitz and glamor of showbiz hide the dark underbelly of the entertainment industry, threatening to dull the shine of his favorite star. Can he help his new mother rise to the top of the charts? And what will he do when unthinkable disaster strikes? (Source: HIDIVE) Note: Episode 1【推しの子】Mother and Children was pre-screened in advance in Japanese theaters on March 17, 2023. The regular TV broadcast began on April 12, 2023. The first episode has an extended runtime of ~82 minutes.
Loading video...
Episodes
Genres
Latest Anime
Recommended Anime

Lady Napoleon
⭐ N/A

Chirorin Village Story
⭐ N/A

Challenge 1-nensei Koutsuu Anzen
⭐ N/A

Frieren: Beyond Journey’s End
⭐ 9.1

Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
⭐ 9

Chainsaw Man – The Movie: Reze Arc
⭐ 9

Gintama Season 3
⭐ 9

Gintama: THE VERY FINAL
⭐ 9

Hunter x Hunter (2011)
⭐ 8.9

Attack on Titan Season 3 Part 2
⭐ 8.9

Steins;Gate
⭐ 8.9

Kaguya-sama: Love is War -Ultra Romantic-
⭐ 8.9
Frequently Asked Questions
Where can I watch OSHI NO KO online?
You can watch OSHI NO KO online with episodes, seasons, subtitles and anime information available on Hianimes.
Is OSHI NO KO available in HD quality?
Yes, OSHI NO KO episodes are available with HD streaming options and subtitles.
How many episodes does OSHI NO KO have?
OSHI NO KO has 11 episodes available to watch online.
Does OSHI NO KO have subtitles?
Yes, OSHI NO KO episodes include subtitle options for viewers.











